Privacy policy

This privacy policy establishes the way we treat information that may be connected to you or may identify you and has been collected as a result of your use of our services (hereinafter: “Personal Data“). We are committed to protecting your Personal Data, and protecting such information is done by using reasonable information protection means as per the standards that are customary in the industry. The information provided by you as well as its processing are subject to the Privacy Protection Law 1981 and to applicable legal and/or regulatory obligations. This policy should be read along with the terms of use and forms a part thereof. It must be clarified that your Personal Data as being held by us should be current and accurate. If the information you have provided is incorrect or should it change in the course of your relationship with us, please notify us in writing via the “Contact Us” section of our website. It should be clarified that there is also information that cannot be used to identify you or is not connected to you (hereinafter: “Non Personal Information“).

In light of the changes seen in the developing digital world, we will be required to revise this policy from time to time and therefore we recommend that you visit here. Once such revision is made, the determining date of this policy will be revised to as to reflect the applicable date. By continuing to use this website after such changes have been made you are expressing your consent to this policy as covered above.

It should be clarified that you are in no way obligated to provide us with any information. Therefore, the information that you have chosen to provide us via the website has been provided at your sole discretion and based solely on your free will. We collect the information and Personal Data according to this policy. For example: when you send us a message via the “Contact Us” section or use any of our services. The Personal Data that we may collect include, among other things, your name, telephone number, email address and any other information that you may choose to provide and/or that makes your personal identification possible. Any promotional material that may be sent to you, whether by SMS or by email, will be sent following your approval.

This website will only use your Personal Data for the purposes for which they were collected. Use of your Personal Data is necessary, among other reasons, in order to sign you up as a new customer or identify you as an existing or potential customer. It is important that you read this policy along with any other notification that we may provide you with, so that you are completely aware of the way we use the data. This policy complements other notifications and does not detract from them. The Personal Data that we may collect include, without limitation, your name, address, email address and any other information that you may choose to provide and/or that makes the personal identification of users possible.

This website may automatically collect technical information about the equipment that you are using and about your surfing patterns. This website uses cookiefiles and may use additional technologies in order to store your preferences and improve your experience in using this website. You can set up your browser to refuse “cookie” files. However, your use of this website may be affected accordingly, and you may not be able to access some of its parts. This website may process your Personal Data without your knowledge or consent as per the above rules and subject to the laws as specified above. You agree that this website can collect and store information or data that have been automatically created while you navigate through it. Identity data consist of a first name, last name, user name or a similar identifier. Contact information consists, among other things, of an email address and a telephone number. Technical data consist of an IP address, your connection information, the type and version of your browser, and the operation system. Usage data include information about the way you use this website. It should be clarified that this website collects cumulative information such as statistical data for any purpose, when such data do not reveal your identity in any way. At any time when you provide the personal information of anyone but yourself through this website, you are required to ensure that such person has agreed to have their personal information provided according to this privacy policy.

It should be clarified that this website utilizes features of Google Analytics in order to streamline its operations. This includes, among other things, marketing actions with Google Analytics in order to know your fields of interest and provide you with matching advertizements. You will be able to opt out of Google’s use of cookie files at any time by visting your browser’s settings. This website may receive Personal Data about you from third parties.

It uses your email address in order to send you content, services, advertizements and events that may interest you. You can always receive an additional explanation, or if you wish to remove yourself from the website’s database, you can do so be sending a request to remove yourself from the database via the Contact Us section. If this website contains links to websites of third parties, this website will not be responsible for the privacy policies or for any content contained in such websites, and therefore any use of these websites will be subject to their privacy policies. It is recommended that you read the pivacy policy of every website you visit. There will be instances where this website will be required to share your Personal Data with third parties such as banks and credit card companies (for the purpose of making online payments), service providers or government authorities. Sharing this information will only be done to fulfill the requirements and purposes for which you have forwarded such information, or in emergencies and to meet the legal requirements.

The purpose of using the data – anonymous information is collected automatically to monitor the website’s use. It should be specified that your collected data will only be used as permitted by the law and in cases where this website is required to adjust itself to regulatory or legal obligations and also in order to administer your relationship with this website, which will include marketing and communication messages. When you sign up via the internet provider, an IP address is automatically allocated to your computer. This website does not take action to personally identify you, and therefore does not connect your IP address to anything that could identify you. The information that is obtained is only used to improve your experience and to match you with the most suitable services

Storing your Personal Data – We may store your Personal Data so long as you are registered with us. We may use your Personal Data for internal business purposes, to assist us in improving the content and services that we provide to our users, and also to identify and take care of injustices, to protect and enforce our terms of use, and for the general administration of our services and business. You can always request to remove your details by contacting us. However, we may store Personal Data for an additional period as permitted or required by the applicable laws. Even when we delete your Personal Data, they may continue to be stored in backups or in archived communication for an additional period for legal or regulatory reasons or for legitimate and legal business reasons.

Revisions and removals

As specified above, you have the right to view your information, request to correct it or request to delete and remove it, and if you wish to know what information we hold about you, please contact us. If you ever discover that an error exists or that some information is lacking, please inform us and we will try to correct or revise the information as soon as possible, subject to the provisions of the law.

We will not sell your Personal Data in any way to any third party or advertizer, but there will be instances where we may be forced to forward or expose such information, if we are required to do so by the law or by a court order, without prior or additional notice.

Contacting us

If you have any questions or complaints about this privacy policy, pleaes use the Contact Us form on this website.

Most recently updated on Jan 12th, 2020